CPL 2020: Live Streaming, Watch Online, Latest Cricket Matches, Timings Details

The 33-match season will be played in Trinidad & Tobago, with all matches taking place across two stadiums in that country. The Brian Lara Cricket Academy in Tarouba will host 23 games, including the semi finals and final, and the Queen’s Park Oval in Port of Spain will have 10 matches. The first match will see last year’s runners-up, Guyana Amazon Warriors, take on Trinbago Knight Riders, while the second game will be last year’s champions, Barbados Tridents taking on the St Kitts & Nevis Patriots. Fans will have to wait until game 22 for a repeat of last year’s final with the Tridents taking on the Amazon Warriors. The tournament will take place behind closed doors in a bio-secure environment with a series of stringent protocols in place to protect those involved in the tournament and the wider population from the spread the COVID-19 virus.

CPL 2020 Full Squads

Jamaica Tallawahs: Andre Russell, Sandeep Lamichhane, Carlos Brathwaite, Rovman Powell, Glenn Phillips, Chadwick Walton, Oshane Thomas, Asif Ali, Fidel Edwards, Preston McSween, Andre McCarthy, Nicholas Kirton, Veerasammy Permaul, Ryan Persaud, Jeavor Royal, Nkrumah Bonner.

St Lucia Zouks: Mohammad Nabi, Daren Sammy, Andre Fletcher, Kesrick Williams, Obed McCoy, Rahkeem Cornwall, Mark Deyal, Noor Ahmad, Kimani Melius, Javelle Glen, Saad Bin Zafar, Leniko Boucher, Kavem Hodge.

Guyana Amazon Warriors: Imran Tahir, Nicholas Pooran, Brandon King, Ross Taylor, Shimron Hetmyer, Chris Green, Qais Ahmad, Keemo Paul, Sherfane Rutherford, Romario Shepherd, Naveen Ul Haq, Chandrapaul Hemraj, Kevin Sinclair, Ashmeade Nedd, Odean Smith, Anthony Bramble, Jasdeep Singh

Barbados Tridents: Rashid Khan, Jason Holder, Marcus Stoinis, Corey Anderson, Mitchell Santner, Johnson Charles, Shai Hope, Najibullah Zadran, Scott Kuggeleijn, Hayden Walsh Jr, Ashley Nurse, Jonathan Carter, Raymon Reifer, Kyle Mayers, Joshua Bishop, Nyeem Young, Justin Greaves, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Shayan Jahangir

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots: Chris Lynn, Ben Dunk, Evin Lewis, Fabian Allen, Rassie van der Dussen, Sohail Tanvir, Ish Sodhi, Sheldon Cottrell, Denesh Ramdin, Alzarri Joseph, Joshua de Silva, Dominic Drakes, Colin Archibald, Jon Russ Jaggesar, Sunny Sohal, Rayad Emrit, Dennis Bulli.

Trinbago Knight Riders: Dwayne Bravo, Kieron Pollard, Sunil Narine, Colin Munro, Fawad Ahmed, Darren Bravo, Lendl Simmons, Khary Pierre, Khary Pierre, Anderson Phillip, Pravin Tambe, Jayden Seales, Amir Jangoo, Tion Webster, Akeal Hosein, Muhammad Ali Khan, Tim Seifert, Sikandar Raza,.

CPL 2020 Live Streaming Details

TV: Star Sports

Live streaming: Fancode App.

CPL 2020 Full Schedule

August 18, Tuesday

Trinbago Knight Riders vs Guyana Amazon Warriors at 07:30 PM

August 19, Wednesday

Barbados Tridents vs St Kitts & Nevis Patriots at 03:00 AM

Jamaica Tallawahs vs St Lucia Zouks at 07:30 PM

August 20, Thursday

Guyana Amazon Warriors vs St Kitts & Nevis Patriots at 03:00 AM

St Lucia Zouks vs Barbados Tridents at 07:30 PM

August 21, Friday

Trinbago Knight Riders vs Jamaica Tallawahs at 03:00 AM

August 22, Saturday

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots vs St Lucia Zouks at 07:30 PM

August 23, Sunday

Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Jamaica Tallawahs at 03:00 AM

Trinbago Knight Riders v Barbados Tridents at 07:30 PM

August 24, Monday

Guyana Amazon Warriors v St Lucia Zouks at 03:00 AM

Games Venue: Queen’s Park Oval.

August 25, Tuesday

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots vs Barbados Tridents at 07:30 PM

August 26, Wednesday

Jamaica Tallawahs vs Guyana Amazon Warriors at 03:00 AM

St Lucia Zouks vs Trinbago Knight Riders at 07:30 PM

August 27, Thursday

Barbados Tridents vs Jamaica Tallawahs at 03:00 AM

St Lucia Zouks vs St Kitts & Nevis Patriots at 07:30 PM

August 28, Friday

Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Trinbago Knight Riders at 03:00 AM

August 29, Saturday

Barbados Tridents vs Trinbago Knight Riders at 07:30 PM

August 30, Sunday

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots vs Jamaica Tallawahs at 03:00 AM

Barbados Tridents vs St Lucia Zouks at 07:30 PM

August 31, Monday

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Guyana Amazon Warriors at 03:00 AM

Games Venue: Brian Lara Cricket Academy.

September 01, Tuesday

Jamaica Tallawahs vs Trinbago Knight Riders at 07:30 PM

September 02, Wednesday

Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Barbados Tridents at 03:00 AM

Trinbago Knight Riders vs St Kitts & Nevis Patriots at 07:30 PM

September 03, Thursday

St Lucia Zouks vs Guyana Amazon Warriors at 03:00 AM

Jamaica Tallawahs vs St Kitts & Nevis Patriots at 07:30 PM

September 04, Friday

Barbados Tridents vs Guyana Amazon Warriors at 03:00 AM

September 05, Saturday

Trinbago Knight Riders vs St Lucia Zouks at 07:30 PM

September 06, Sunday

Jamaica Tallawahs vs Barbados Tridents at 03:00 AM

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots vs Trinbago Knight Riders at 07:30 PM

September 07, Monday

St Lucia Zouks vs Jamaica Tallawahs 03:00 AM

Semifinal 1: September 08, Friday

Teams: G1 vs G4 at 07:30 PM

Semifinal 2: September 09, Saturday

Teams: G1 vs G3 at 03:00 AM

CPL 2020 Final: September 11, Monday

Teams: Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 at 02:30 AM

Call Now